201 Lily Ct Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,285
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Lily Ct, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $497,619, approximately $151 per square foot. 201 Lily Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hunt Meadows Elementary School, Wren Middle School, and Wren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Adams Roger W and Adams Angela D
Bought by
Adams Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Adams Roger W
Bought by
Adams Roger W and Adams Angela H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,859
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Angela D | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Roger W | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Roger W | $123,115 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Roger W | $261,859 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $15,060 | $2,380 | $12,680 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $15,060 | $2,380 | $12,680 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $15,060 | $2,380 | $12,680 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $15,060 | $2,380 | $12,680 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $12,130 | $2,000 | $10,130 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $12,130 | $2,000 | $10,130 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $12,130 | $2,000 | $10,130 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $12,130 | $2,000 | $10,130 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,130 | $2,000 | $10,130 |
| 2016 | $946 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map