200 Linden Ln Glen Head, NY 11545
Estimated Value: $3,515,314
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,527
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Linden Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545 and is currently estimated at $3,515,314, approximately $538 per square foot. 200 Linden Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Locust Valley High School, Green Vale School, and Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Marsh Donald
Bought by
Paravati Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paravati Joseph | $1,807,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,974 | $2,214 | $706 | $1,508 |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $2,225 | $838 | $1,387 |
| 2023 | $37,221 | $2,228 | $711 | $1,517 |
| 2022 | $37,221 | $2,444 | $976 | $1,468 |
| 2021 | $40,371 | $2,306 | $976 | $1,330 |
| 2020 | $36,551 | $3,142 | $2,303 | $839 |
| 2019 | $32,665 | $3,366 | $2,312 | $1,054 |
| 2018 | $32,842 | $3,591 | $0 | $0 |