200 Linden St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Linden St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $468,457, approximately $185 per square foot. 200 Linden St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Norton James G
Bought by
Olson Eric L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,612
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$366,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
1031-F Land Corp
Bought by
Norton James G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
1031-F Land Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,147
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Cortez and Erlinda
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Blackfox Real Estate Group
Bought by
Cortez Roberto and Cortez Erlinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Eric L | $200,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Norton James G | $163,500 | -- | |
| 1031-F Land Corp | $163,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Cortez Roberto | $106,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Eric L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 1031-F Land Corp | $163,147 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $31,830 | $7,500 | $24,330 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $31,830 | $7,500 | $24,330 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $35,150 | $6,770 | $28,380 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $25,430 | $5,210 | $20,220 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $26,160 | $5,360 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $25,320 | $5,360 | $19,960 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $25,320 | $5,360 | $19,960 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $21,970 | $4,320 | $17,650 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $21,970 | $4,320 | $17,650 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $18,720 | $2,630 | $16,090 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $18,720 | $2,630 | $16,090 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $13,990 | $2,310 | $11,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map