NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $286,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2019

Last sale price $126,500 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,509 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

Absolutely stunning with an open floor plan with so many upgrades. Gorgeous open kitchen with new cabinets, granite countertops with the leather finish, new sink & faucet, ceramic backsplash and new lighting. Walls between kitchen, eating area and living room removed and opened for that great room feel. Living room with built ins, great picture window. Updated bathroom with everything new except the bathtub - gorgeous tile work, new sink & vanity, faucet, medicine cabinet and lighting. Beautiful light and bright bedrooms with hardwood floors. Main floor laundry in one of the bedroom closets BUT you still have a separate closet as well. Or use the laundry in the basement for even more main floor storage. Finished rec room with bar area and storage in the basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Sweeney

Listing by John Sweeney Real Estate,Inc. License #31SW1136578 Listed on: 09/28/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Murphy

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10301218524

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,411

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 7,371 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 213x34

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-043-000-0003-005-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,411

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

7,371 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Directions: Kimber road to Euclid to Lockseley. First house on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1692
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Shake Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-043-000-0003-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 213X34
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7371.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3411.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Hayduke Nadia
Bought by
Hayduke Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
$242,688

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2019
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
List Price
$123,500
Sold Price
$126,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
2.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.73%
Original Mortgage
$122,705
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Bahns Michele
Bought by
Henry Janet

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Fink Paul
Bought by
Bahns Michele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Eckstein Joseph
Bought by
Wayne Howden

Hayduke Stephanie M -- None Available
Brinkerhoff Ashley $126,500 None Available
Brinkerhoff Ashley $126,500 None Available
Henry Janet $105,000 Andrew Moen
Bahns Michele $92,000 Steven Barnstead
Wayne Howden $58,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brinkerhoff Ashley $122,705
Previous Owner Bahns Michele $73,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2019 12/20/19 Sold $126,500 -0.4% $125 / Sq Ft
10/02/2019 10/02/19 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2019 10/02/19 Price Changed $127,000 +2.8% $126 / Sq Ft
09/28/2019 09/28/19 For Sale $123,500 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,550 $105,000 $11,700 $93,300
2024 $1,579 $105,000 $11,700 $93,300
2023 $1,562 $100,000 $11,700 $88,300
2022 $1,581 $100,000 $11,700 $88,300
2021 $1,581 $100,000 $11,700 $88,300
2020 $915 $75,000 $11,700 $63,300
2019 $910 $75,000 $11,700 $63,300
2018 $910 $75,000 $11,700 $63,300
2017 $1,326 $75,000 $11,700 $63,300
2016 $1,349 $75,000 $11,700 $63,300
2015 -- $75,000 $11,700 $63,300
2014 -- $75,000 $11,700 $63,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1228944

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-043-000-0003-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.