200 Locust St Unit 1 Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
971
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Locust St Unit 1, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $336,352, approximately $346 per square foot. 200 Locust St Unit 1 is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Starbard Tyler J and Peeler Allison Sue
Bought by
Starbard Tyler J and Peeler Allison Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,850
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2018
Sold by
Dodson Michael E and Dodson Kathleen V
Bought by
Starbard Tyler J and Peeler Allison S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starbard Tyler J | -- | Timios Title | |
| Starbard Tyler J | $227,500 | Inyo Mono Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Starbard Tyler J | $172,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Starbard Tyler J | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $258,849 | $90,595 | $168,254 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $253,774 | $88,819 | $164,955 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $248,799 | $87,078 | $161,721 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $243,921 | $85,371 | $158,550 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $239,140 | $83,698 | $155,442 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $236,689 | $82,840 | $153,849 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $232,049 | $81,217 | $150,832 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $130,732 | $34,959 | $95,773 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $128,170 | $34,274 | $93,896 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $125,657 | $33,602 | $92,055 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $123,771 | $33,098 | $90,673 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $121,347 | $32,450 | $88,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map