200 Long Rd Capitan, NM 88316
Estimated Value: $78,919 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Long Rd, Capitan, NM 88316 and is currently estimated at $168,640. 200 Long Rd is a home with nearby schools including Capitan Elementary School, Capitan Middle School, and Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Monday Amber Lynn and Monday Lorne
Bought by
Lamay Johnathan Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,605
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Lamay Johnathan Lee
Bought by
Lamay Johnathan Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamay Johnathan Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Lamay Johnathan Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lamay Johnathan Lee | $74,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $13,163 | $9,018 | $4,145 |
| 2024 | $248 | $12,900 | $8,755 | $4,145 |
| 2023 | $248 | $12,645 | $8,500 | $4,145 |
| 2022 | $219 | $12,397 | $8,252 | $4,145 |
| 2021 | $214 | $12,156 | $8,011 | $4,145 |
| 2020 | $236 | $11,923 | $7,778 | $4,145 |
| 2019 | $233 | $11,770 | $7,625 | $4,145 |
| 2018 | $228 | $11,548 | $7,403 | $4,145 |
| 2017 | $216 | $11,332 | $7,187 | $4,145 |
| 2015 | $220 | $11,124 | $6,979 | $4,145 |
| 2014 | $215 | $10,921 | $6,776 | $4,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map