NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 Mackay Ave Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $260,389

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,402 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2022

Last sale price $187,500 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,880 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Welcome to your new cape cod home in Camillus! 3 bedroom home with a large, dark & dreamy kitchen and a truly great, great room! Enter your deck from the first floor bedroom and walk right into your hot tub! Walk out of your kitchen to the deck for outside meals! Or walk out into your fully fenced yard from the double doors in the great room. There are many updates to this home, most recently: new siding, new windows, new electrical, 1st floor remodel to expand bathroom for laundry. Come see this home for yourself! BEST & FINAL offers due by Friday 20th at 9pm, seller will make a decision and sign a contract Saturday morning by 12 noon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Barrows

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse License #40BA1170475 Listed on: 05/16/2022

Keller Williams Syracuse

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Burney

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301217178

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,030

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 10,530 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x117

Interior Spaces

  • 1,402 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room
  • Indoor Spa
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-045-000-0003-031-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,030

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

10,530 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: West Genesee St to Mackay
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Hot Tub/Spa, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2417
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-045-000-0003-031-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X117
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10530.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4030.0
  • Tax Lot: 31

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2022
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
List Price
$165,500
Sold Price
$187,500
Premium/Discount to List
$22,000
13.29%
Current Estimated Value
$250,847

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,347
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.83%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,254
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,593

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2018
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$126,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,400
-6.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.73%
Original Mortgage
$113,850
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cantor-Feller Tara $187,500 None Available
Barber Jennifer L $126,500 --
Barber Jennifer L $126,500 --
Lighton Bryon $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cantor-Feller Tara $150,000
Previous Owner Barber Jennifer L $113,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Sold $187,500 +13.3% $134 / Sq Ft
05/21/2022 05/21/22 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2022 05/16/22 For Sale $165,500 +30.8% $118 / Sq Ft
04/04/2018 04/04/18 Sold $126,500 -1.9% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2018 02/27/18 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2018 02/19/18 Price Changed $129,000 -4.4% $121 / Sq Ft
01/28/2018 01/28/18 For Sale $134,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,503 $165,500 $22,200 $143,300
2024 $6,503 $165,500 $22,200 $143,300
2023 $6,245 $165,500 $22,200 $143,300
2022 $5,042 $126,500 $22,200 $104,300
2021 $5,188 $126,500 $22,200 $104,300
2020 $5,573 $138,100 $22,200 $115,900
2019 $1,955 $128,100 $22,200 $105,900
2018 $4,185 $93,800 $22,200 $71,600
2017 $1,866 $91,600 $22,200 $69,400
2016 $3,311 $91,600 $22,200 $69,400
2015 -- $91,100 $22,200 $68,900
2014 -- $91,100 $22,200 $68,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1406276

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-045-000-0003-031-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.