200 Maple Ave Norfolk, VA 23503
West Ocean View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,187 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
810
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Maple Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $229,297, approximately $283 per square foot. 200 Maple Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Rivera-Santiago Jean
Bought by
Moran Alec
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$162,704
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Sikorski Leszek
Bought by
Rivera Santiago Jean C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Ubalde Ulysses
Bought by
Sikorski Leszek
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Sikorski Leszek
Bought by
Sikorski Leszek and Ubalde Ulysses
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Alec | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Santiago Jean C | -- | None Available | |
| Sikorski Leszek | -- | None Available | |
| Sikorski Leszek | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Alec | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $257,200 | $20,000 | $237,200 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $221,800 | $20,000 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $170,500 | $20,000 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $173,200 | $18,500 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $503 | $160,800 | $18,500 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $157,900 | $18,500 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $157,900 | $18,500 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $150,000 | $18,500 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $150,900 | $18,500 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $160,700 | $18,100 | $142,600 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $160,700 | $18,100 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $160,700 | $18,100 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map