200 Maple Dr Franklin, TN 37064
Central Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,187 - $522,000
Studio
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Maple Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $415,297, approximately $425 per square foot. 200 Maple Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Freedom Intermediate School, and Freedom Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $94,325 | $48,750 | $45,575 |
| 2024 | -- | $66,375 | $23,750 | $42,625 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $66,375 | $23,750 | $42,625 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $66,375 | $23,750 | $42,625 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $66,375 | $23,750 | $42,625 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $36,700 | $12,500 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $36,700 | $12,500 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $36,700 | $12,500 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $36,700 | $12,500 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $36,700 | $12,500 | $24,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,225 | $10,000 | $18,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,225 | $10,000 | $18,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map