NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 Mariposa Ct Jacksonville, NC 28546

Estimated Value: $300,329 - $318,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,657 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2022

Last sale price $285,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,806 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Patio

About This Home

As of July 2022

Welcome to the heart of Jacksonville! Located in the Carolina Plantations subdivision, this may be your new dream home! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is just waiting for its new owner! This home features BRAND NEW LVP flooring throughout the living/dining/kitchen, with only carpet in the bedrooms. This open floorplan allows smooth flow from the living room space through the dining area and kitchen. Vaulted ceilings and ample natural lighting truly brighten up the home. The kitchen features plenty of cabinets and counter space, stainless steel appliances to include refrigerator, oven, microwave and dishwasher. The laundry room includes cabinets and washer/dryer do convey with the home! The bedrooms feature a split floor plan with the master on one side of the home, and the two additional bedrooms/bathroom on the opposite side. The master bedroom has great space, trey ceilings, a large master bathroom with soaking tub, walk in shower, dual vanity sinks and a huge walk in closet!! The outside of the home is sure to please! Featuring a large shed in the backyard, wooden privacy fencing, and beautiful landscaping! Schedule your showing now! This home will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alyson Squires

RE/MAX Elite Realty Group License #304072 Listed on: 05/11/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Kays

CENTURY 21 American Properties License #214558

CENTURY 21 American Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,191

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 137x72x140x79
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R-10

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,657 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 338j-74

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,191

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Stove/Oven - Electric, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built-In
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 172.00
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: Monarch Meadows
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 1190.75
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet, Walk-in Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling - Vaulted, Ceiling - Trey
  • Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1657.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1657.00

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: On Site, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central, Heat Pump
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1600 - 1799
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Community Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Maint - Comm Areas, Playground, Sidewalk, Management
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 203.00
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: Premier Mgmt

Schools

  • School District: Onslow

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 163.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Dimensions: 137x72x140x79
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11761.00
  • Lot Water Features: None
  • Zoning: R-10

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 338j-74
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
A Sydes Construction Inc
Bought by
Lumm Julian and Lumm Andrea
Current Estimated Value
$310,601

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,950
Outstanding Balance
$118,218
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$189,114

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Carolina Plantation Development Corporat
Bought by
A Sydes Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,950
Outstanding Balance
$118,218
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$189,114

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lumm Julian $176,500 None Available
A Sydes Construction Inc $174,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lumm Julian $179,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Sold $285,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 Price Changed $285,000 -3.4% $172 / Sq Ft
05/11/2022 05/11/22 For Sale $295,000 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/01/2015 01/01/15 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
08/04/2014 08/04/14 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
08/04/2014 08/04/14 For Rent $1,100 -- --
07/29/2014 07/29/14 Under Contract -- -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,577 $240,711 $38,000 $202,711
2024 $1,577 $240,711 $38,000 $202,711
2023 $1,577 $240,711 $38,000 $202,711
2022 $1,577 $240,711 $38,000 $202,711
2021 $1,191 $168,900 $35,000 $133,900
2020 $1,191 $168,900 $35,000 $133,900
2019 $1,191 $168,900 $35,000 $133,900
2018 $1,191 $168,900 $35,000 $133,900
2017 $1,161 $172,020 $45,000 $127,020
2016 $1,161 $172,020 $0 $0
2015 $1,161 $172,020 $0 $0
2014 $1,161 $172,020 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100327081

Hive MLS

APN: 155168

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.