200 Mcqueen St Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated Value: $160,575 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Mcqueen St, Broken Bow, OK 74728 and is currently estimated at $222,644, approximately $125 per square foot. 200 Mcqueen St is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Dierks Elementary School, Bennett Elementary School, and Rector Johnson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $5,167 | $339 | $4,828 |
| 2023 | $263 | $5,167 | $75 | $5,092 |
| 2022 | $260 | $5,167 | $128 | $5,039 |
| 2021 | $255 | $5,167 | $128 | $5,039 |
| 2020 | $267 | $5,280 | $128 | $5,152 |
| 2019 | $273 | $5,343 | $128 | $5,215 |
| 2018 | $276 | $5,343 | $128 | $5,215 |
| 2017 | $278 | $5,343 | $128 | $5,215 |
| 2016 | $280 | $5,343 | $128 | $5,215 |
| 2015 | $287 | $5,343 | $128 | $5,215 |
| 2014 | $289 | $5,343 | $128 | $5,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map