NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 Meadow Dr Rochester, NY 14618

Estimated Value: $256,000 - $290,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,201 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2020

Last sale price $150,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,976 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

The perfect starter home in desirable location with spacious private back yard. Move-in ready ! This home has been well maintained and features 3 bedrooms , 2 full baths, dining room, living room with a cozy heatilator fireplace, plus 350 square feet of additional living space in the finished lower level. You 'll enjoy walking to the 12 Corners, Schools, Shopping and Restaurants. The expressway access is close by for easy access to UR/Strong Hospital and downtown. A impeccably maintained home that includes all kitchen appliances, and washer & dryer. Also features include - vinyl siding, replacement windows, tear off roof , gutter leaf filters, hardwood floors under the carpet and find peace of mind with Generac whole house back-up emergency generator. A must see !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Donovan

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30DO0965270 Listed on: 09/23/2020

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Cass

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #10401231335

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,620

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x205
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,201 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Monroe Mdws Subdivision, Colonial Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262000-137-150-0001-019-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,620

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Builder Model: colonial
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Monroe Mdws
  • Directions: From Elmwood Ave. turn onto Elmore Road, then bear left onto Laconia Parkway, left on Winhurst Drive and left onto Meadow Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Resilient, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brighton
  • Ninth Grade High School: Brighton High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Twelve Corners Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262000-137-150-0001-019-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X205
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5620.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Council Rock Primary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2020
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-18.88%
Current Estimated Value
$273,657

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,657
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hakiqi Matt $150,000 First American
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2020 11/13/20 Sold $150,000 -3.2% $125 / Sq Ft
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2020 10/06/20 Price Changed $155,000 -13.8% $129 / Sq Ft
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Price Changed $179,900 -2.7% $150 / Sq Ft
09/23/2020 09/23/20 For Sale $184,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,187 $131,000 $37,600 $93,400
2024 $6,187 $131,000 $37,600 $93,400
2023 $5,789 $131,000 $37,600 $93,400
2022 $5,751 $131,000 $37,600 $93,400
2021 $5,675 $131,000 $37,600 $93,400
2020 $3,970 $131,000 $37,600 $93,400
2019 $3,837 $131,000 $37,600 $93,400
2018 $3,787 $131,000 $37,600 $93,400
2017 $1,654 $120,000 $35,800 $84,200
2016 $3,837 $120,000 $35,800 $84,200
2015 -- $120,000 $35,800 $84,200
2014 -- $120,000 $35,800 $84,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1295774

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262000-137-150-0001-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.