200 Mid County Rd Bernardston, MA 01337
Leyden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Mid County Rd, Bernardston, MA 01337 and is currently estimated at $431,951, approximately $183 per square foot. 200 Mid County Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pioneer Valley Regional.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Snow Valerie
Bought by
Snow Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Valerie | -- | None Available | |
| Snow Valerie E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snow Valerie E | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,529 | $296,400 | $78,400 | $218,000 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $309,700 | $78,400 | $231,300 |
| 2023 | $4,557 | $300,200 | $76,200 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $265,500 | $68,000 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $254,700 | $68,000 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $102 | $215,200 | $62,000 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $205,500 | $59,200 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $205,500 | $59,200 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $194,400 | $56,400 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map