$89,500
SOLD MAR 9, 2026
Last list price

200 Mildred St Richland, MO 65556

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,361 Sq Ft
8,015 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2026

$66 Per Sq Ft

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Lap Siding
  • No HOA
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of March 2026

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home with garage and fenced yard in the heart of Richland. Property is in need of repairs but has a good floor plan with nice sized rooms. Could be a good investment property or personal home for someone who is handy. Get location, walking distance to the elementary school. Cash or Conventional Only. Property is being sold “As Is”

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Burton

Post Realty & Associates, LLC License #2007021141 Listed on: 11/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kirsten Austin

Dunn & Associates License #2023045148

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $689

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 8,015 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,361 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Lap Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Richland Elem. Elementary School
  • Richland Jr. High Middle School
  • Richland High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-3.0-07-003-020-005-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$689

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

8,015 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.184
  • Co List Office Phone: 573-774-2183
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Traw & Burhans Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1989
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Financial Info Electric: 220 Volts
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Lap Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Richland Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Richland R-IV
  • High School: Richland High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Richland Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8015.04
  • Parcel Number: 12-3.0-07-003-020-005-000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 689

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Bought by
Stanton Jessica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Bragg Judith A
Bought by
Stubbe Donald and Stubbe Bessie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,815
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $59,815 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Sold -- -- --
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Sale $89,500 0.0% $66 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Price Changed $89,500 -10.4% $66 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Price Changed $99,900 -13.1% $73 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 For Sale $115,000 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Sale $115,000 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 For Sale $115,000 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Sale $115,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $689 $17,680 $1,550 $16,130
2024 $689 $15,955 $1,292 $14,663
2023 $686 $15,955 $1,292 $14,663
2022 $671 $15,955 $1,292 $14,663
2021 $677 $15,955 $1,292 $14,663
2020 $652 $14,545 $0 $0
2019 $650 $15,257 $0 $0
2018 $650 $15,257 $0 $0
2017 $649 $14,545 $0 $0
2016 $649 $15,260 $0 $0
2015 -- $15,260 $0 $0
2014 $500 $15,260 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25071310

MARIS MLS

APN: 12-3.0-07-003-020-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.