200 Montclair Rd Los Gatos, CA 95032
West Los Gatos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,898,000 - $3,368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$1,667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Montclair Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and is currently estimated at $3,060,093, approximately $1,666 per square foot. 200 Montclair Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Marshall Lane Elementary School, and Rolling Hills Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Reed Glenn C
Bought by
Reed Glenn C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Denham Mark T and Denham Mary J
Bought by
Reed Glenn C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Denham Mary J
Bought by
Denham Mark T and Denham Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Denham Mark
Bought by
Denham Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$753,750
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Glenn C | -- | -- | |
| Reed Glenn C | $1,060,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Denham Mark T | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Denham Mary J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Denham Mary J | $1,005,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Denham Mark T | $770,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Denham Mary J | $753,750 | |
| Closed | Denham Mark T | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $172,057 | $63,733 | $108,324 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $168,684 | $62,484 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $165,377 | $61,259 | $104,118 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $162,135 | $60,058 | $102,077 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $158,957 | $58,881 | $100,076 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $157,328 | $58,278 | $99,050 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $154,244 | $57,136 | $97,108 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $151,220 | $56,016 | $95,204 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $148,256 | $54,918 | $93,338 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $145,350 | $53,842 | $91,508 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $143,168 | $53,034 | $90,134 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $140,365 | $51,996 | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map