NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 Monteigo Ct Centerville, GA 31028

Estimated Value: $189,000 - $223,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,815 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2013

Last sale price $80,000 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 161% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,240 / mo

211 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Centerville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2013

SO MUCH SPACE!! This 4br/3ba home is such a great value. Custom kitchen cabinets and remodel 4 years ago, roof 5 years old, a/c 5 years old, HW heater 2 years old, no aluminum wiring, new plumbing, gutters, large fenced backyard with storage building. There is a separate guest/master bedroom suite. Large den/family room and separate large living room. Fresh exterior paint.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Ziesenhene

FICKLING & COMPANY License #260517 Listed on: 04/16/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Ziesenhene

FICKLING & COMPANY License #260517 Listed on: 04/16/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,815 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Whole House Fan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 39 / C

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family Detached
  • District: 5
  • Extras: Attic Storage, Cable TV, Covered Patio, Fence, Whole House Fan, Workshop, Window Blinds, Underground Utilities, Ceiling Fans, High Speed Internet, Wood Stove
  • Level: 1 Story
  • Secondary Suite: Yes
  • Section: 111
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1815
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Split Bedroom Plans: Yes
  • Master Bedroom: 11.6 x 15.5
  • Master Bedroom On Mainflr: Yes
  • Bedroom 2: 11.3 x 9.4
  • Bedroom 3: 13.7 x 9.4
  • Bedroom 4: 13.7 x 11.3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In, Pantry
  • Living Room: 15.5 x 12.9
  • Kitchen: 10.3 x 11
  • Breakfast Area: 10.3 x 11
  • Den Family Room: 17.9 x 17.3
  • Dining Room Type: Combo
  • Kitchen Appliances: Electric Range, Free Standing Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Laundry Room: 5.9 x 5.10
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 2
  • Total Apx Finished Sq Ft: 1815

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick (3 Sides), Siding
  • Construction Status: ReSale
  • Substructure: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport: Garage, Attached
  • Garage/Carport Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Heat Pump
  • Heat: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: City/County
  • Water: City/County

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 39
  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.35
  • Geo Subdivision: GA
  • Land Lot: 137
  • Plat Book: 15
  • Plat Book Page: 226

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Mauro Michael Ralph
Bought by
Mauro Michael Ralph and Mauro Donna Sue
Current Estimated Value
$209,039

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2012
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Hanselman William John and Hanselman Cynthia B
List Price
$83,500
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-4.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.48%
Original Mortgage
$82,640
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Hanselman William J and Baldwin Tara Hanselman
Bought by
Hanselman William John and Hanselman Cynthia B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Hanselman William J
Bought by
Hanselman Baldwin Tara C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Sold by
Hanselman William J
Bought by
Hanselman William J and Hanselman Cynthia M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1983
Sold by
Vaughan Ronald B and Vaughan Manuela
Bought by
Forbes Randal G and Forbes Connie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 1979
Sold by
Nelson James M and Nelson Margaret E
Bought by
Vaughan Ronald B and Vaughan Manuela

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 1978
Sold by
Walton Bryan and Walton Elaine
Bought by
Nelson James M and Nelson Margaret E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 1973

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mauro Michael Ralph -- None Listed On Document
Mauro Michael Ralph $80,000 None Available
Hanselman William John -- None Available
Hanselman William John -- None Available
Hanselman Baldwin Tara C -- None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hanselman William John $82,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2013 01/22/13 Sold $80,000 -4.2% $44 / Sq Ft
11/13/2012 11/13/12 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2012 04/16/12 For Sale $83,500 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,305 $74,280 $8,000 $66,280
2024 $1,458 $73,280 $8,000 $65,280
2023 $1,196 $61,160 $8,000 $53,160
2022 $751 $41,800 $7,200 $34,600
2021 $603 $35,240 $5,400 $29,840
2020 $586 $34,360 $5,400 $28,960
2019 $586 $34,360 $5,400 $28,960
2018 $586 $34,360 $5,400 $28,960
2017 $586 $34,360 $5,400 $28,960
2016 $587 $34,360 $5,400 $28,960
2015 $587 $34,360 $5,400 $28,960
2014 -- $32,840 $5,400 $27,440
2013 -- $35,320 $5,400 $29,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 106313

Central Georgia MLS

APN: 0C0110081000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.