$649,000
PENDING

200 Mount Castle Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524

Estimated payment $3,671/month

Total Views 390
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,659 Sq Ft
$391 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

It's a top of the world feeling EVERY DAY, at this incredible location. With spectacular views that include distant mountains, trees, pastures and the valley below, you'll never grow tired of taking it all in, day or night. The changing array of scenery and lighting is something to behold! You can enjoy it from every window of the home as well as the large deck or under the open sky, the choice is yours! The variety is endless with this property~ from the views to the fenced pastures to a chicken coop, green house & garden area to the bountiful fruit trees, this property indeed has it all!
Inside, you'll enjoy the remodeled beauty of a modern & inviting home, with vaulted ceilings, striking yet durable LVP floors, cozy woodstove, granite kitchen counters w/ plenty of cabinetry & pantry, stainless steel appliances, terrific, tiled baths and more. Store all you RV vehicles on the gated,clean level asphalt drive w hookups. Conveniently located minutes from shopping and town. Tour today

Listing Agent

Gail Schoeneberg

RE/MAX Integrity License #200504093 Listed on: 03/31/2026

RE/MAX Integrity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,525

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 5.63 Acre Lot
  • Poultry Coop
  • Fenced
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sloped Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Garden
  • Zoning described as RR-5

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,659 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Linen Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: personal items
  • Tax Lot 1500
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0235032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,525

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

5.63 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: Hwy 62 north. Turn left onto Rolling Hills Dr. stay on paved rd. going uphill (don't on Brentwood) Near top of hill turn left onto MT. Castle Dr. Home is on right side of road.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.63
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-770-3325
  • Outside Inclusions: all kitchen appliances, fridg.stove,oven DW
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Solid Surface Counters, Linen Closet, Tile Shower
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frames
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: RV Hookup
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Garden, Landscaped, Pasture, Sloped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinkler Timer(s), Drip System, Fenced
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse, Poultry Coop, Shed(s), Animal Stall(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Territorial, Valley
  • Horse: Yes
  • Exclusions: personal items
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Gated, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Solar, Wood
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• High School: Eagle Point High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Point Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 245242.8
  • Parcel #: 0235032
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: RR-5

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2524.77
  • Tax Lot: 1500
  • Tax Year: 2025

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,591 $257,950 -- --
2025 $2,525 $250,440 $112,940 $137,500
2024 $2,525 $243,150 $90,770 $152,380
2023 $2,440 $236,070 $88,120 $147,950
2022 $2,373 $236,070 $88,120 $147,950
2021 $2,305 $229,200 $85,560 $143,640
2020 $2,489 $222,530 $83,070 $139,460
2019 $2,459 $209,760 $78,300 $131,460
2018 $2,743 $203,660 $76,010 $127,650
2017 $2,677 $203,660 $76,010 $127,650
2016 $2,609 $191,980 $71,650 $120,330
2015 $2,521 $191,980 $71,650 $120,330
2014 $2,448 $180,970 $67,540 $113,430
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $649,000 -- $391 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220218205

Oregon Datashare
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.