200 N Oak Ave Bridgewater, SD 57319
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $192,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 N Oak Ave, Bridgewater, SD 57319 and is currently estimated at $189,524, approximately $133 per square foot. 200 N Oak Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bridgewater-Emery Elementary School, Bridgewater-Emery Middle School, and Bridgewater-Emery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Jerry J Jerry J and Schroeder Carolyn M
Bought by
Langreck Shawn H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,250
Outstanding Balance
$42,404
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,120
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langreck Shawn H | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langreck Shawn H | $55,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $11,080 | $4,080 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $108,780 | $4,080 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $77,954 | $2,754 | $75,200 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $77,954 | $2,754 | $75,200 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $77,954 | $2,754 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $77,954 | $2,754 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $77,954 | $2,754 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $49,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13 | $49,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $49,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $41,790 | $2,575 | $39,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map