200 N Walnut St Georgetown, IL 61846
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $99,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 N Walnut St, Georgetown, IL 61846 and is currently estimated at $81,477. 200 N Walnut St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Mary Miller Junior High School, and Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,868 | $20,940 | $4,765 | $16,175 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $19,318 | $4,396 | $14,922 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $18,320 | $4,169 | $14,151 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $17,447 | $3,970 | $13,477 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $16,459 | $3,745 | $12,714 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $16,384 | $3,728 | $12,656 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $15,830 | $3,602 | $12,228 |
| 2015 | $758 | $13,525 | $3,078 | $10,447 |
| 2014 | $758 | $14,035 | $3,194 | $10,841 |
| 2013 | $758 | $14,035 | $3,194 | $10,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map