201 E N 3rd St Georgetown, IL 61846
Estimated Value: $62,117 - $96,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E N 3rd St, Georgetown, IL 61846 and is currently estimated at $81,779. 201 E N 3rd St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Mary Miller Junior High School, and Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $650 | $18,175 | $5,488 | $12,687 |
| 2023 | $640 | $16,767 | $5,063 | $11,704 |
| 2022 | $453 | $15,900 | $4,801 | $11,099 |
| 2021 | $306 | $15,142 | $4,572 | $10,570 |
| 2020 | $313 | $14,285 | $4,313 | $9,972 |
| 2019 | $308 | $14,219 | $4,293 | $9,926 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $13,738 | $4,148 | $9,590 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $11,737 | $3,544 | $8,193 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $12,179 | $3,677 | $8,502 |
| 2013 | $1,119 | $12,179 | $3,677 | $8,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map