200 Nill St Bradford, OH 45308
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Nill St, Bradford, OH 45308 and is currently estimated at $202,654, approximately $100 per square foot. 200 Nill St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Bradford Elementary School and Bradford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Puthoff Roger
Bought by
Puthoff Terrance and Puthoff Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,061
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,593
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puthoff Terrance | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puthoff Terrance | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $51,460 | $2,060 | $49,400 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $51,460 | $2,060 | $49,400 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $51,460 | $2,060 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $41,140 | $1,730 | $39,410 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $41,140 | $1,730 | $39,410 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $41,140 | $1,730 | $39,410 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $36,600 | $1,730 | $34,870 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $36,600 | $1,730 | $34,870 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $35,550 | $1,730 | $33,820 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $34,440 | $4,390 | $30,050 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $34,440 | $4,390 | $30,050 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $34,440 | $4,390 | $30,050 |
| 2013 | $1,397 | $34,440 | $4,390 | $30,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map