221 S High St Covington, OH 45318
Estimated payment $592/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Bathroom on Main Level
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Central Air
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Looking for starter home or great investment property?! This is it! Property is located in Covington School District. Nice 2 bed, 1 bath with great fenced in back yard for privacy and family fun! 2 care detached garage with alley entry and extra parking spot beside garage. Very great family oriented town. Property is rented for $730 per month plus utilities. Seller is a Realtor. Property is sold as is.
Listing Agent
Bruns Realty Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: (937) 339-2300 License #2019000922 Listed on: 01/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1920
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 840 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Unfinished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Village/T Covington Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number H19002260
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $35,700 | $8,470 | $27,230 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $26,290 | $9,210 | $17,080 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $26,290 | $9,210 | $17,080 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $26,290 | $9,210 | $17,080 |
| 2021 | $833 | $20,200 | $7,070 | $13,130 |
| 2020 | $817 | $20,200 | $7,070 | $13,130 |
| 2019 | $820 | $20,200 | $7,070 | $13,130 |
| 2018 | $704 | $17,300 | $5,500 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $716 | $17,300 | $5,500 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $707 | $17,300 | $5,500 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $651 | $16,630 | $5,290 | $11,340 |
| 2014 | $651 | $16,630 | $5,290 | $11,340 |
| 2013 | $627 | $16,630 | $5,290 | $11,340 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $95,000 | +8.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $88,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $88,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $88,000 | -4.9% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | For Sale | $92,500 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $46,900 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 950013
APN: H19002260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.