Estimated Value: $65,000 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 NW 3rd St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $75,879. 200 NW 3rd St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Kuhn Wanda L
Bought by
Greeson Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,800
Outstanding Balance
$20,356
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1988
Bought by
Kuhn Wanda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greeson Kyle | $35,000 | Accommodation | |
| Kuhn Wanda L | $14,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greeson Kyle | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,825 | $23,191 | $2,838 | $20,353 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $23,191 | $2,838 | $20,353 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $20,706 | $2,534 | $18,172 |
| 2021 | $43 | $20,706 | $2,534 | $18,172 |
| 2019 | $47 | $18,286 | $3,040 | $15,246 |
| 2018 | $48 | $18,286 | $3,040 | $15,246 |
| 2017 | $49 | $18,701 | $3,109 | $15,592 |
| 2016 | $50 | $14,630 | $2,400 | $12,230 |
| 2015 | $49 | $15,031 | $2,466 | $12,565 |
| 2014 | $146 | $14,630 | $2,400 | $12,230 |
| 2013 | $146 | $14,550 | $2,320 | $12,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map