Estimated Value: $158,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Oakland Ave, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $195,793, approximately $162 per square foot. 200 Oakland Ave is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Greenville County
Bought by
Hix Leon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hix Leon | $28,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $5,380 | $2,630 | $2,750 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $4,680 | $2,280 | $2,400 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $4,680 | $2,280 | $2,400 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $4,680 | $2,280 | $2,400 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $4,680 | $2,280 | $2,400 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $4,330 | $2,280 | $2,050 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $4,330 | $2,280 | $2,050 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $4,330 | $2,280 | $2,050 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $4,330 | $2,280 | $2,050 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $72,140 | $38,000 | $34,140 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $72,140 | $38,000 | $34,140 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $74,821 | $35,571 | $39,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map