200 Oakview Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Oakview Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $301,071, approximately $204 per square foot. 200 Oakview Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Simpson Benjamin
Bought by
Bakken Samantha E and Agin Austin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,550
Outstanding Balance
$193,445
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Tieman Jason P and Tieman Dani
Bought by
Simpson Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Welsh Renovations Llc
Bought by
Tieman Jason P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,788
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Skeeter Andre and Skeeter Darlene
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Thoms Ernst H and Thoms Rudolf A
Bought by
Skeeter Andre and Skeeter Darlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakken Samantha E | $239,500 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Simpson Benjamin | $178,000 | Fidelity Lawyers Title Agenc | |
| Tieman Jason P | $160,700 | Attorney | |
| Va | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Skeeter Andre | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bakken Samantha E | $215,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Benjamin | $160,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tieman Jason P | $157,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,404 | $84,730 | $15,140 | $69,590 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $84,730 | $15,140 | $69,590 |
| 2023 | $5,249 | $84,730 | $15,140 | $69,590 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $61,480 | $10,970 | $50,510 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $61,480 | $10,970 | $50,510 |
| 2020 | $4,468 | $61,480 | $10,970 | $50,510 |
| 2019 | $3,723 | $45,250 | $10,970 | $34,280 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $45,250 | $10,970 | $34,280 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $45,250 | $10,970 | $34,280 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $40,020 | $10,970 | $29,050 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $40,020 | $10,970 | $29,050 |
| 2014 | $3,100 | $40,020 | $10,970 | $29,050 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,340 | $10,960 | $36,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map