200 Olive St Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Historic Railroad Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $803,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,065
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Olive St, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $678,395, approximately $328 per square foot. 200 Olive St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Elsie Allen High School, and Kid Street Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Navarro Denise
Bought by
Navarro Geoffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,931
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Navarro Geoffrey
Bought by
Navarro Geoffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,931
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Mercune Investment Corporation
Bought by
Navarro Geoffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Merner Carl James
Bought by
Mercune Investment Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Merner Suzanne
Bought by
Merner Carl James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Merner Carl James
Bought by
Merner Carl J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Geoffrey | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Navarro Geoffrey | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Navarro Geoffrey | $425,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mercune Investment Corp | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Merner Carl James | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Merner Carl J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Geoffrey | $318,000 | |
| Closed | Navarro Geoffrey | $318,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,991 | $520,981 | $183,874 | $337,107 |
| 2024 | $5,900 | $510,767 | $180,269 | $330,498 |
| 2023 | $5,900 | $500,753 | $176,735 | $324,018 |
| 2022 | $5,450 | $490,935 | $173,270 | $317,665 |
| 2021 | $5,384 | $481,310 | $169,873 | $311,437 |
| 2020 | $5,372 | $476,376 | $168,132 | $308,244 |
| 2019 | $5,344 | $467,036 | $164,836 | $302,200 |
| 2018 | $5,315 | $457,879 | $161,604 | $296,275 |
| 2017 | $5,221 | $448,902 | $158,436 | $290,466 |
| 2016 | $5,184 | $440,101 | $155,330 | $284,771 |
| 2015 | $5,028 | $433,491 | $152,997 | $280,494 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $165,000 | $81,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map