200 Phillips Dr Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $177,944 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Phillips Dr, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $217,736, approximately $145 per square foot. 200 Phillips Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Rocky Grove Junior/Senior High School, and Franklin School - Age Child Development Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Oneil Floyd J and Oneil Suzanne M
Bought by
Dickson Ralph B and Dickson Teresa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson Ralph B | $23,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,648 | $101,460 | $10,000 | $91,460 |
| 2025 | $2,571 | $101,460 | $10,000 | $91,460 |
| 2023 | $439 | $18,190 | $8,830 | $9,360 |
| 2022 | $208 | $8,830 | $8,830 | $0 |
| 2021 | $208 | $8,830 | $8,830 | $0 |
| 2020 | $208 | $8,830 | $8,830 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $8,830 | $8,830 | $0 |
| 2018 | $208 | $8,830 | $8,830 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,830 | $8,830 | $0 |
| 2016 | $196 | $8,830 | $8,830 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,830 | $8,830 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,830 | $8,830 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map