200 Pine St Garrison, IA 52229
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $107,952
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Pine St, Garrison, IA 52229 and is currently estimated at $90,988, approximately $75 per square foot. 200 Pine St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Tilford Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Mcmahon John J
Bought by
Mrstik Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,280
Outstanding Balance
$18,777
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Readnour William M and Readnour Shirley A
Bought by
Mcmahon John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrstik Kenneth R | $59,500 | None Available | |
| Mcmahon John J | $62,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mrstik Kenneth R | $47,280 | |
| Closed | Mrstik Kenneth R | $8,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmahon John J | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $80,000 | $5,600 | $74,400 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $71,000 | $5,000 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $71,000 | $5,000 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $62,000 | $4,000 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $62,000 | $4,000 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $54,900 | $3,300 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $886 | $54,900 | $3,300 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $938 | $47,100 | $3,300 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $828 | $47,100 | $3,300 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $802 | $47,100 | $3,300 | $43,800 |
| 2015 | $802 | $46,700 | $3,300 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $818 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map