200 Pine Tree Ct Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $346,108
Studio
--
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Pine Tree Ct, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $321,527, approximately $203 per square foot. 200 Pine Tree Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Batchelor Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Hill David J and Hill Elaina D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Bailey Robert L and Bailey Donna N
Bought by
Hill David J and Hill Eilaina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Krewet Andrea C and Krewet Andrea C
Bought by
Bailey Robert L and Bailey Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,935
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batchelor Amy | -- | Title Partners Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $177,302 | Continental Title | |
| Hill David J | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Robert L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Batchelor Amy | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill David J | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Robert L | $127,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $35,000 | $4,800 | $30,200 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $32,300 | $4,800 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $32,300 | $4,800 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $32,300 | $4,800 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $32,300 | $4,800 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $28,900 | $4,200 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $28,900 | $4,200 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $28,900 | $4,200 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $26,100 | $4,000 | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map