38 Crestshire Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $240,101 - $291,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Crestshire Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $271,025, approximately $217 per square foot. 38 Crestshire Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
House Carlene L
Bought by
House Michael and Koterba Kerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,744
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$173,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
House Carlene
Bought by
House Carlene L and Carlene L House Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Michael | $215,000 | Title Pro Stl | |
| House Carlene L | -- | Title Pro Stl | |
| House Carlene L | -- | -- | |
| House Carlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | House Michael | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $25,700 | $2,300 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $24,200 | $2,300 | $21,900 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $24,200 | $2,300 | $21,900 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $24,200 | $2,300 | $21,900 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $24,200 | $2,300 | $21,900 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $21,600 | $1,900 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $21,600 | $1,900 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $21,600 | $1,900 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $21,600 | $1,900 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $19,500 | $2,100 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $19,500 | $2,100 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,100 | $2,100 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map