Estimated Value: $336,000 - $423,302
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Pine Valley Rd, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently estimated at $391,326, approximately $215 per square foot. 200 Pine Valley Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Shannon Johnson Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Madison Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Balman Robert and Balman Shirley
Bought by
Balman Robert and Balman Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Bergman Keith A and Bergman Laura J
Bought by
Balman Robert and Balman Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$81,591
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$309,735
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balman Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Balman Robert | $194,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History