Estimated Value: $415,381 - $680,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
260
Sq Ft
$2,084/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Rangeview Dr, Athol, ID 83801 and is currently estimated at $541,794, approximately $2,083 per square foot. 200 Rangeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Moe Kevin Russell and Moe Kristi Kay
Bought by
Hart Kelly R and Hart Leslie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Kelly R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $350,897 | $273,009 | $77,888 |
| 2024 | $909 | $355,867 | $273,009 | $82,858 |
| 2023 | $824 | $286,532 | $219,006 | $67,526 |
| 2022 | $862 | $247,501 | $163,004 | $84,497 |
| 2021 | $750 | $141,175 | $81,184 | $59,991 |
| 2020 | $623 | $102,321 | $53,108 | $49,213 |
| 2019 | $582 | $94,091 | $53,108 | $40,983 |
| 2018 | $507 | $86,627 | $55,020 | $31,607 |
| 2017 | $507 | $61,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $291 | $36,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map