Estimated Value: $611,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Rangeview Dr, Athol, ID 83801 and is currently estimated at $705,593, approximately $369 per square foot. 231 Rangeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Pizzo Jamie
Bought by
High Regina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Pioneer Title Co Of County
Bought by
Gdb Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Regina | -- | None Available | |
| Gdb Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $648,573 | $379,093 | $269,480 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $652,773 | $379,093 | $273,680 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $574,209 | $300,610 | $273,599 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $579,739 | $237,374 | $342,365 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $366,006 | $114,989 | $251,017 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $281,150 | $72,993 | $208,157 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $276,859 | $72,993 | $203,866 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $241,145 | $78,780 | $162,365 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $194,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $657 | $78,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map