200 Redbone Rd Vicksburg, MS 39180
Estimated Value: $127,648 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Redbone Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39180 and is currently estimated at $146,162, approximately $102 per square foot. 200 Redbone Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warrenton Elementary School, Vicksburg Junior High School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Denham Susan and Richardson Bailey M
Bought by
Sanders Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Pamela J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281 | $9,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $281 | $9,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $278 | $9,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $278 | $9,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $277 | $9,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $277 | $9,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $278 | $9,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $258 | $9,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $190 | $8,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $185 | $8,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,356 | $0 | $0 |