200 S Blair Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,669
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 S Blair Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $280,801, approximately $76 per square foot. 200 S Blair Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Michaels Jerome C and Michaels Kathy
Bought by
Jk Michaels Family Trust and Michaels
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Armstrong Builders Inc
Bought by
Michaels Jerome C and Michaels Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Benjamin Robert L and Benjamin Debra S
Bought by
Zajac Michael and Zajac Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
4.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jk Michaels Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michaels Jerome C | $190,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Zajac Michael | $219,500 | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zajac Michael | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $96,468 | $15,220 | $81,248 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $88,389 | $13,945 | $74,444 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $71,501 | $11,281 | $60,220 |
| 2021 | $5,192 | $67,460 | $10,643 | $56,817 |
| 2020 | $5,078 | $65,948 | $10,404 | $55,544 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $65,594 | $10,348 | $55,246 |
| 2018 | $4,836 | $64,899 | $10,238 | $54,661 |
| 2017 | $5,096 | $64,899 | $10,238 | $54,661 |
| 2016 | $5,041 | $64,899 | $10,238 | $54,661 |
| 2015 | $4,892 | $63,378 | $9,998 | $53,380 |
| 2014 | $4,832 | $63,378 | $9,998 | $53,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,378 | $9,998 | $53,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map