200 S Devoe St Lone Tree, IA 52755
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $213,160
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 S Devoe St, Lone Tree, IA 52755 and is currently estimated at $189,790, approximately $118 per square foot. 200 S Devoe St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Lone Tree Elementary School and Lone Tree Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Zaruba Michael Doug and Zaruba Dianna
Bought by
Comer Todd A and Comer Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comer Todd A | $28,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Comer Todd A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $178,300 | $23,300 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $22 | $176,000 | $23,300 | $152,700 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $176,000 | $23,300 | $152,700 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $137,000 | $18,400 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $137,000 | $18,400 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $129,400 | $16,500 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $129,400 | $16,500 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $114,400 | $16,500 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $114,400 | $16,500 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $116,100 | $16,600 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $116,100 | $16,600 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $123,400 | $16,600 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map