200 S Elm St Commerce, OK 74339
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $78,067
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 S Elm St, Commerce, OK 74339 and is currently estimated at $69,017, approximately $57 per square foot. 200 S Elm St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School, Commerce Middle School, and Commerce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Maria Cardenas
Bought by
Hernandez Victor Ivan Lopez and Gonzalez Maricela Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Perry Dally A and Pewitt Douglas S
Bought by
Ortiz Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Bought by
Perry Dolly A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Victor Ivan Lopez | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortiz Maria | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Perry Dolly A | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $4,117 | $764 | $3,353 |
| 2024 | $443 | $4,560 | $764 | $3,796 |