NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 S John St Sublette, IL 61367

Estimated Value: $159,551

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2024

Last sale price $152,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,022 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of November 2024

This charming home is ready for you to move in and enjoy! Nestled on a spacious corner lot, it boasts a range of features including: Updated Kitchen with all appliances, 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Beautiful Dining Room that is perfect for meals and gatherings. Front Enclosed Porch that offers a welcoming entryway. Back door entrance to Kitchen and basement for easy access. Full Basement that provides ample storage. Detached 3-Car Garage: Comes with a wall heater (AS IS) and window A/C in the back bay to do your projects. Deck that is Partially unfinished and perfect for customizing. Chimnea Fireplace: Ideal for cozy gatherings, Pond out front, Fire ring for outdoor entertaining and Fenced Backyard that offers privacy and space. Updates that have been done by past owners: Vinyl Siding (2015) High-Efficiency Furnace (2017), Central Air, Sump Pump, Water Heater, pond, fence in back yard, landscaping and blocks and windows. Utilities are very reasonable! Don't miss out-call today for a property checklist and to schedule a viewing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Erbes

Erbes Realty LLC License #471000135 Listed on: 08/20/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Dimas Trujillo

Smart Home Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,018

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 82x198x50x33x132x231
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Blinds
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,018

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service

• Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 1392
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • ParkingTotal: 8

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Dimensions: 82X198X50X33X132X231
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 19
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2018
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2024
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.87%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$159,551

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,551
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.26%
Original Mortgage
$136,785
Outstanding Balance
$135,412
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,139

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2018
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
List Price
$112,900
Sold Price
$92,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,400
-18.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%
Original Mortgage
$89,725
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Pertell Richard C
Bought by
Harris Brian J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Briseno Francisco J Perales $152,000 Hc
Nagel James A $92,500 None Available
Harris Brian J $105,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Briseno Francisco J Perales $136,785
Previous Owner Nagel James A $89,725
Previous Owner Harris Brian J $84,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/06/2024 11/06/24 Sold $152,000 -1.9% $109 / Sq Ft
08/28/2024 08/28/24 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2024 08/20/24 For Sale $154,900 +67.5% $111 / Sq Ft
08/02/2018 08/02/18 Sold $92,500 -16.3% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2018 06/20/18 Price Changed $110,500 -0.4% $79 / Sq Ft
05/16/2018 05/16/18 Price Changed $110,900 -1.8% $80 / Sq Ft
03/03/2018 03/03/18 For Sale $112,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,056 $35,200 $2,045 $33,155
2023 $2,018 $33,524 $1,948 $31,576
2022 $1,871 $30,756 $1,787 $28,969
2021 $1,754 $28,942 $1,731 $27,211
2020 $1,723 $28,099 $1,681 $26,418
2019 $1,720 $27,281 $1,632 $25,649
2018 $1,228 $25,982 $1,554 $24,428
2017 $1,507 $26,403 $1,554 $24,849
2016 $1,498 $26,403 $1,554 $24,849
2015 $1,497 $26,403 $1,554 $24,849
2014 $1,491 $26,403 $1,554 $24,849
2013 $1,962 $28,017 $1,395 $26,622
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12143579

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-22-16-230-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.