200 S Main St Monticello, IN 47960
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $1,716,014
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 S Main St, Monticello, IN 47960 and is currently estimated at $1,092,507, approximately $381 per square foot. 200 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,097,500 | $46,400 | $2,051,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,550,500 | $46,400 | $1,504,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,611,100 | $46,400 | $1,564,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,581,200 | $46,400 | $1,534,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,214,900 | $46,400 | $1,168,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $640,300 | $46,400 | $593,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $640,400 | $46,400 | $594,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $642,600 | $46,400 | $596,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $634,500 | $46,400 | $588,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $634,500 | $46,400 | $588,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $489,100 | $27,900 | $461,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map