200 S River Rd Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $307,044
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 S River Rd, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 and is currently estimated at $280,511, approximately $258 per square foot. 200 S River Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Cornerstone Community School, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Beltrano John P
Bought by
Beltrano John P and Beltrano Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Beltrano Mario and Beltrano Rose
Bought by
Beltrano John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltrano John P | -- | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Beltrano John P | $120,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beltrano John P | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,057 | $90,899 | $17,871 | $73,028 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $90,899 | $17,871 | $73,028 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $65,604 | $12,586 | $53,018 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $65,604 | $12,586 | $53,018 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $65,610 | $12,590 | $53,020 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $46,450 | $12,070 | $34,380 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $46,450 | $12,070 | $34,380 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $46,450 | $12,070 | $34,380 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $44,940 | $12,070 | $32,870 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $44,940 | $12,070 | $32,870 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $44,940 | $12,070 | $32,870 |
| 2013 | $2,794 | $46,750 | $12,070 | $34,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map