250 S River Rd Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 S River Rd, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 and is currently estimated at $285,134, approximately $158 per square foot. 250 S River Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Cornerstone Community School, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Feldman James Donald and Feldman Judith Jane
Bought by
Feldman Judith J and The Judith J Feldman Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldman Judith J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $68,250 | $14,042 | $54,208 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $86,905 | $14,042 | $72,863 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $86,905 | $14,042 | $72,863 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $52,501 | $9,888 | $42,613 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $52,501 | $9,888 | $42,613 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $63,620 | $9,890 | $53,730 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $46,580 | $9,320 | $37,260 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $46,580 | $9,320 | $37,260 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $46,580 | $9,320 | $37,260 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $44,690 | $9,320 | $35,370 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $44,690 | $9,320 | $35,370 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $44,690 | $9,320 | $35,370 |
| 2013 | $2,139 | $44,710 | $9,320 | $35,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map