200 Scraggy Neck Rd Bourne, MA 2532
Cataumet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,439,000 - $4,886,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
4,535
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Scraggy Neck Rd, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $4,134,167, approximately $911 per square foot. 200 Scraggy Neck Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,876 | $3,441,200 | $2,424,100 | $1,017,100 |
| 2024 | $26,842 | $3,346,900 | $2,308,900 | $1,038,000 |
| 2023 | $26,000 | $2,951,200 | $2,042,900 | $908,300 |
| 2022 | $24,765 | $2,454,400 | $1,806,000 | $648,400 |
| 2021 | $24,155 | $2,242,800 | $1,642,400 | $600,400 |
| 2020 | $24,022 | $2,236,700 | $1,626,900 | $609,800 |
| 2019 | $23,220 | $2,209,300 | $1,626,900 | $582,400 |
| 2018 | $19,904 | $1,888,400 | $1,285,700 | $602,700 |
| 2017 | $19,088 | $1,853,200 | $1,273,600 | $579,600 |
| 2016 | $18,739 | $1,844,400 | $1,273,600 | $570,800 |
| 2015 | $18,573 | $1,844,400 | $1,273,600 | $570,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map