Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Saphire
www.HomeZu.com
(877) 249-5478
1 in this area
2,086 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,278,000
Trustee's Sale at AUCTION Contemporary Cape on 1.02+/- Acres (listed price is merely the assessed value being used as a place holder and not the auction price) Online-only Bidding Ends: Wednesday, May 8th at 1:00 p.m.This custom-built contemporary home offers a sense of privacy with its setback from the road. Built in 1986 it totals 3,287+/- square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The open concept kitchen includes a casual dining area in addition to the formal dining room, and wonderful sunroom that brings so much light into the home. A grand two-story foyer with a sweeping staircase makes a striking first impression. Upstairs, the large primary bedroom features an en-suite bathroom, while a full bath and two additional bedrooms complete the sleeping quarters. The first floor offers even more with a formal sitting room, a convenient 3/4 bathroom, and a laundry room with sink. The full basement provides additional storage and is directly accessible through the two-car attached garage. The garage itself boasts a nearly finished bonus room above, adding another 536+/- square feet and even more functionality to this impressive home.
Last Buyer's Agent
Buyer Unrepresented
cci.UnrepBuyer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean C Davock Ret | -- | -- | |
| Jean C Davock Ret | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Sold | $1,127,500 | -1.5% | $358 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2024 05/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | For Sale | $1,144,600 | -- | $363 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,656 | $1,108,300 | $572,400 | $535,900 |
| 2024 | $9,180 | $1,144,600 | $545,100 | $599,500 |
| 2023 | $8,925 | $1,013,000 | $482,500 | $530,500 |
| 2022 | $8,555 | $847,900 | $426,900 | $421,000 |
| 2021 | $8,365 | $776,700 | $388,500 | $388,200 |
| 2020 | $8,181 | $761,700 | $384,800 | $376,900 |
| 2019 | $7,782 | $740,400 | $384,800 | $355,600 |
| 2018 | $7,434 | $705,300 | $366,600 | $338,700 |
| 2017 | $7,063 | $685,700 | $363,100 | $322,600 |
| 2016 | $6,895 | $678,600 | $363,100 | $315,500 |
| 2015 | $6,752 | $670,500 | $363,100 | $307,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Saphire
www.HomeZu.com
(877) 249-5478
1 in this area
2,086 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Buyer Unrepresented
cci.UnrepBuyer
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22401626
APN: BOUR-000513-000016-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.