200 Seidel St Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Seidel St, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $393,102, approximately $181 per square foot. 200 Seidel St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Jacksonwald Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Meyer Virginia B
Bought by
Meyer Stephanie Marie and Meyer Rosella John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,460
Outstanding Balance
$206,157
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Bought by
Meyer Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Stephanie Marie | $226,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyer Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Stephanie Marie | $215,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |