Estimated Value: $212,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Shadow Ln, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $233,854, approximately $164 per square foot. 200 Shadow Ln is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Hadsock Barbara F
Bought by
Gunter Jonathan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,397
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$166,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Hadsock Hugh S and Hadsock Barbara F
Bought by
Hadsock Hugh S and Hadsock Barbara F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunter Jonathan R | $122,500 | -- | |
| Hadsock Hugh S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunter Jonathan R | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $932 | $4,667 | $1,000 | $3,667 |
| 2023 | $843 | $4,667 | $1,000 | $3,667 |
| 2022 | $832 | $4,667 | $1,000 | $3,667 |
| 2020 | $811 | $4,667 | $1,000 | $3,667 |
| 2019 | $862 | $4,857 | $800 | $4,057 |
| 2018 | $852 | $4,857 | $800 | $4,057 |
| 2017 | $822 | $4,857 | $800 | $4,057 |
| 2016 | $836 | $4,856 | $800 | $4,056 |
| 2014 | $616 | $4,898 | $1,000 | $3,898 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,350 | $1,500 | $5,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map