Estimated Value: $219,025 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Shadow Ln, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $246,006, approximately $133 per square foot. 202 Shadow Ln is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Susanne W
Bought by
Cross Revocable Trust and Cross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Mary S Walker Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cross Mary Susanne W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Revocable Trust | -- | South Carolina Title | |
| Cross Mary Susanne W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,743 | $6,556 | $1,500 | $5,056 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $4,371 | $1,000 | $3,371 |
| 2022 | $779 | $4,371 | $1,000 | $3,371 |
| 2020 | $759 | $4,371 | $1,000 | $3,371 |
| 2019 | $758 | $4,265 | $800 | $3,465 |
| 2018 | $749 | $4,265 | $800 | $3,465 |
| 2017 | $722 | $4,265 | $800 | $3,465 |
| 2016 | $735 | $4,265 | $800 | $3,465 |
| 2014 | $620 | $4,932 | $1,000 | $3,932 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,930 | $1,000 | $3,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map