200 Shoshone St Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,900
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Shoshone St, Comanche, TX 76442 and is currently estimated at $252,510, approximately $87 per square foot. 200 Shoshone St is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Jefferies J High School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Steward Sandra K
Bought by
Thedford Lucas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,901
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Steward Sandra K
Bought by
Steward Gail W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thedford Lucas G | -- | Comanche County Abstract | |
| Steward Gail W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thedford Lucas G | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,557 | $256,890 | $5,460 | $251,430 |
| 2024 | $5,990 | $251,680 | $5,460 | $246,220 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $250,710 | $4,780 | $245,930 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $203,560 | $4,220 | $199,340 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $165,530 | $3,460 | $162,070 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $148,640 | $3,260 | $145,380 |
| 2019 | $4,113 | $142,980 | $3,160 | $139,820 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $142,920 | $3,100 | $139,820 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $125,600 | $3,100 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $3,602 | $116,360 | $2,450 | $113,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,050 | $2,450 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,900 | $2,450 | $98,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map