200 Silver Spur Trail McGregor, TX 76657
Estimated Value: $457,313 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Silver Spur Trail, McGregor, TX 76657 and is currently estimated at $481,828, approximately $215 per square foot. 200 Silver Spur Trail is a home with nearby schools including Chapel Park Elementary, River Valley Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Richard Clark Builders Inc
Bought by
Lea Patrick A and Lea Paula C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,815
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Sun West Land Ltd
Bought by
Richard Clark Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lea Patrick A | -- | Home Abstract & Title | |
| Richard Clark Builders Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lea Patrick A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,475 | $449,330 | $75,860 | $373,470 |
| 2024 | $10,071 | $469,780 | $75,860 | $393,920 |
| 2023 | $9,449 | $438,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,578 | $399,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,545 | $362,790 | $60,060 | $302,730 |
| 2020 | $8,787 | $330,450 | $56,900 | $273,550 |
| 2019 | $9,006 | $332,620 | $54,440 | $278,180 |
| 2018 | $8,256 | $300,000 | $51,630 | $248,370 |
| 2017 | $8,076 | $291,500 | $49,170 | $242,330 |
| 2016 | $7,607 | $277,940 | $48,470 | $229,470 |
| 2015 | $6,128 | $249,620 | $47,410 | $202,210 |
| 2014 | $6,128 | $246,470 | $46,360 | $200,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map