200 Solis Dr Winter Haven, FL 33880
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Solis Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $328,923, approximately $178 per square foot. 200 Solis Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Cruz John P
Bought by
Cruz John P and Cruz Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc
Bought by
Cruz John Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,951
Outstanding Balance
$193,767
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Heritage Investments Of Polk Llc
Bought by
Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz John P | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz John Paul | $224,010 | Insured Real Estate Title Se | |
| Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc | $74,000 | Insured Real Estate Title Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz John Paul | $219,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $212,402 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $206,416 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $200,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $194,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $188,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $186,292 | $34,000 | $152,292 |
| 2018 | $535 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $52 | $3,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map