200 Stone River Dr Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $420,189 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,827
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Stone River Dr, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $432,797, approximately $236 per square foot. 200 Stone River Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Myra Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Mattamy Homes Llc
Bought by
Jones Karen Brown
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,297
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Nash Wenidell Falls Llc
Bought by
Mattamy Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Karen Brown | $344,000 | None Available | |
| Mattamy Homes Llc | $140,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Karen Brown | $337,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,810 | $445,020 | $95,000 | $350,020 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $445,020 | $95,000 | $350,020 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $299,301 | $70,000 | $229,301 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $299,301 | $70,000 | $229,301 |
| 2021 | $821 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map